MakeUGC Pricing

MakeUGC pricing, plan by plan, from its own pages. Then what the same money gets you on DreamWild.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every MakeUGC figure links to its source below.

Quick answer

MakeUGC: Starter: $59 a month, or $29 a month billed yearly. DreamWild: Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly.1 2

MakeUGC Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
Starter$59 a month, or $29 a month billed yearly1 2500 credits a month, 300+ AI actors, one video and one image generating at a time, 480p and 720p export, no team seats, email support1 2
Growth$79 a month, or $39 a month billed yearly1 21,000 credits a month, 500+ AI actors, 10 videos and 10 images in parallel, HD, 2K and 4K export, 1 custom AI avatar, 3 seats, 200 promo credits, email and chat support1 2
Pro$149 a month, or $79 a month billed yearly1 22,000 to 5,000 credits a month, 1,000+ AI actors, unlimited parallel jobs, HD, 2K and 4K export, 3 custom AI avatars, 5 seats, 500 extra promo credits, priority chat support1 2
EnterpriseCustom1Everything in Pro with custom credits and dedicated capacity, a dedicated creative strategist, approval workflows and volume API pricing1

What MakeUGC's Price Does Not Tell You

  • Credits refresh monthly and do not roll over, and each generation costs credits by model, duration and resolution, so the number of videos a plan makes is not stated.3
  • The $1 start is a trial: it converts to the paid plan unless you cancel, the $1 trial fee is non-refundable, and the policy allows one trial per person and per company.4 1
  • Starter exports at 480p and 720p only; HD, 2K and 4K start at Growth, and Starter generates one video and one image at a time.1
  • Payments are final; a discretionary refund is possible only if requested within three business days of the charge, and it depends on how many credits you used.5

MakeUGC and DreamWild

DreamWildMakeUGC
Entry planStarter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearlyStarter: $59 a month, or $29 a month billed yearly1 2
Credits on the entry plan1,500 credits a monthStarter 500 credits a month, Growth 1,000, Pro 2,000 to 5,000; each generation costs credits by model, duration and resolution1 3
What the entry plan makes15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds eachUGC ads, product videos, cinematic clips and image ads; the pages give no videos-a-month count, only credits6 3
Unused creditsNone on Starter; 1 month on Creator, 2 months on Pro, 3 months on MaxCredits refresh monthly and do not roll over3
Paying yearlyUp to 35% off yearlyBilled yearly: Starter $29, Growth $39 and Pro $79 a month, shown as 51%, 51% and 47% off; a quarterly option is also listed2 1

Sources

  1. MakeUGC pricing, billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  2. MakeUGC pricing, billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  3. MakeUGC pricing FAQ, how credits work, checked 25 October 2026.
  4. MakeUGC trial policy, checked 25 October 2026.
  5. MakeUGC refund policy, checked 25 October 2026.
  6. MakeUGC homepage, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for MakeUGC are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Does MakeUGC Cost?

Starter: $59 a month, or $29 a month billed yearly. Checked 25 October 2026.

Do Unused MakeUGC Credits Roll Over?

Credits refresh monthly and do not roll over. Checked 25 October 2026.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.