Creatify Pricing

Creatify pricing, plan by plan, from its own pages. Then what the same money gets you on DreamWild.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every Creatify figure links to its source below.

Quick answer

Creatify: Standard: $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly. Free plan: 10 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, and exports carry a watermark. DreamWild: Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly.1 2 3

Creatify Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
FreeFree310 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, 300 AI actors, exports carry a watermark (described in the FAQ, not shown as a card)3
Standard$15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly1 255 credits a month, 300 AI actors, 50+ premium models, videos up to 2 minutes, 1 generation at a time, 1 seat, watermark removal1 2
Pro$55 a month, or $38 a month billed yearly1 2280 credits a month, 1,500 AI actors and 3 custom avatars, 100+ premium models, videos up to 10 minutes, up to 5 generations in parallel, 1 seat, competitor ad tracker and ad clone1 2
Max$95 a month, or $66 a month billed yearly1 2730 credits a month, everything in Pro, 3 seats and 3 brand spaces, up to 10 generations in parallel1 2
Business$195 a month, or $136 a month billed yearly4 51,500 credits a month, 10 seats and 10 brand spaces, a shared credit pool and no per-seat fees; 3,050 credits is $395 a month ($276 billed yearly) and 6,100 credits is $795 a month ($556 billed yearly)4 5
EnterpriseCustom6Custom annual agreements with custom credit limits and unlimited seats and brand spaces; contact sales6
StudioCustom6A done-for-you creative team: 25-100+ videos a month with 48 hours turnaround; book a demo, no price shown6
API Starter$99 a month7500 API credits a month7
API Pro$299 a month72000 API credits a month, 5x the concurrency and a priority queue7
API EnterpriseCustom7Volume-based discounts and custom terms; contact sales7

What Creatify's Price Does Not Tell You

  • Unused credits are valid for 2 months, then expire, and higher resolution, longer clips and premium models use more credits.3
  • Re-running the AI (regenerating the video, avatar, voice or script) uses credits again; manual edits to an exported project are free.3
  • Standard allows videos up to 2 minutes, 1 generation at a time and 1 seat; Pro raises that to videos up to 10 minutes and up to 5 generations in parallel.1
  • Business is $195 a month for 1,500 credits and rises to $795 a month for 6,100 credits, with no per-seat fees.4

Creatify and DreamWild

DreamWildCreatify
Entry planStarter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearlyStandard: $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly1 2
Credits on the entry plan1,500 credits a monthStandard 55 credits a month, Pro 280, Max 730, Business 1,500 to 6,1001 4
What the entry plan makes15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds eachVideo ads, image ads and avatar videos paid for in credits: on Pro, 280 credits buy 36 five-second videos on one AI video model, or 56 fifteen-second avatar videos, at 720p3
Unused creditsNone on Starter; 1 month on Creator, 2 months on Pro, 3 months on MaxUnused credits are valid for 2 months, so they carry over to the next month and then expire3
Paying yearlyUp to 35% off yearlyBilled yearly: Standard $10, Pro $38, Max $66 and Business $136 a month; the page says save 30% on an annual plan2 5

Sources

  1. Creatify pricing, Standard, Pro and Max billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  2. Creatify pricing, Standard, Pro and Max billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  3. Creatify pricing, what credits buy and FAQ, checked 25 October 2026.
  4. Creatify pricing, Business billed monthly, at 1,500, 3,050 and 6,100 credits, checked 25 October 2026.
  5. Creatify pricing, Business billed yearly, at 1,500, 3,050 and 6,100 credits, checked 25 October 2026.
  6. Creatify pricing, Enterprise and Studio tabs, checked 25 October 2026.
  7. Creatify pricing, API tab, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for Creatify are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Does Creatify Cost?

Standard: $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly. Checked 25 October 2026.

Does Creatify Have A Free Plan?

Free plan: 10 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, and exports carry a watermark. Checked 25 October 2026.

Do Unused Creatify Credits Roll Over?

Unused credits are valid for 2 months, so they carry over to the next month and then expire. Checked 25 October 2026.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.