Creatify Review

Creatify is a UGC ad maker. Here is what it does, what it costs and who it suits, read from its own pages on the day shown.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every Creatify figure links to its source below.

Quick verdict

Pick DreamWild for faceless Shorts from an idea (15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each), with tax included in the price (Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly). Pick Creatify if you want ads for products with AI actors, an ad library and an API.2 7 1 5 8 4

Creatify at a Glance

Creatify
In its own words“AI Ads that win.”1
Starting pointCreate your first ad free, with no credit card required1
Free planFree plan: 10 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, and exports carry a watermark5
Entry planStandard: $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly2 3
Credits on the entry planStandard 55 credits a month, Pro 280, Max 730, Business 1,500 to 6,1002 4
What the entry plan makesVideo ads, image ads and avatar videos paid for in credits: on Pro, 280 credits buy 36 five-second videos on one AI video model, or 56 fifteen-second avatar videos, at 720p5
Video lengthVideos up to 2 minutes on Standard, and up to 10 minutes on Pro, Max and Business2
Unused creditsUnused credits are valid for 2 months, so they carry over to the next month and then expire5
Paying yearlyBilled yearly: Standard $10, Pro $38, Max $66 and Business $136 a month; the page says save 30% on an annual plan3 6

Creatify Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
FreeFree510 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, 300 AI actors, exports carry a watermark (described in the FAQ, not shown as a card)5
Standard$15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly2 355 credits a month, 300 AI actors, 50+ premium models, videos up to 2 minutes, 1 generation at a time, 1 seat, watermark removal2 3
Pro$55 a month, or $38 a month billed yearly2 3280 credits a month, 1,500 AI actors and 3 custom avatars, 100+ premium models, videos up to 10 minutes, up to 5 generations in parallel, 1 seat, competitor ad tracker and ad clone2 3
Max$95 a month, or $66 a month billed yearly2 3730 credits a month, everything in Pro, 3 seats and 3 brand spaces, up to 10 generations in parallel2 3
Business$195 a month, or $136 a month billed yearly4 61,500 credits a month, 10 seats and 10 brand spaces, a shared credit pool and no per-seat fees; 3,050 credits is $395 a month ($276 billed yearly) and 6,100 credits is $795 a month ($556 billed yearly)4 6
EnterpriseCustom7Custom annual agreements with custom credit limits and unlimited seats and brand spaces; contact sales7
StudioCustom7A done-for-you creative team: 25-100+ videos a month with 48 hours turnaround; book a demo, no price shown7
API Starter$99 a month8500 API credits a month8
API Pro$299 a month82000 API credits a month, 5x the concurrency and a priority queue8
API EnterpriseCustom8Volume-based discounts and custom terms; contact sales8

What Creatify Does Well

  • Pro and Max include 1,500 AI actors and 3 custom avatars, and a competitor ad tracker covering 10M+ Meta ads.2
  • Videos up to 10 minutes on Pro and above, and a done-for-you Studio service of 25-100+ videos a month with 48 hours turnaround.2 7
  • A free plan, and a first ad with no credit card required.1 5
  • API plans from $99 a month, with a team plan that has no per-seat fees.8 4

The Catches

  • Unused credits are valid for 2 months, then expire, and higher resolution, longer clips and premium models use more credits.5
  • Re-running the AI (regenerating the video, avatar, voice or script) uses credits again; manual edits to an exported project are free.5
  • Standard allows videos up to 2 minutes, 1 generation at a time and 1 seat; Pro raises that to videos up to 10 minutes and up to 5 generations in parallel.2
  • Business is $195 a month for 1,500 credits and rises to $795 a month for 6,100 credits, with no per-seat fees.4

Who Creatify suits

Pick Creatify if you make video ads for products, with AI actors, and also want an ad library, an API or a done-for-you creative team behind it.

Sources

  1. Creatify homepage, checked 25 October 2026.
  2. Creatify pricing, Standard, Pro and Max billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  3. Creatify pricing, Standard, Pro and Max billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  4. Creatify pricing, Business billed monthly, at 1,500, 3,050 and 6,100 credits, checked 25 October 2026.
  5. Creatify pricing, what credits buy and FAQ, checked 25 October 2026.
  6. Creatify pricing, Business billed yearly, at 1,500, 3,050 and 6,100 credits, checked 25 October 2026.
  7. Creatify pricing, Enterprise and Studio tabs, checked 25 October 2026.
  8. Creatify pricing, API tab, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for Creatify are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What Is Creatify?

Creatify is a UGC ad maker. It describes itself as “AI Ads that win”. Checked 25 October 2026.

How Much Does Creatify Cost?

Standard: $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly. Checked 25 October 2026.

Does Creatify Have A Free Plan?

Free plan: 10 credits a month, up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, and exports carry a watermark. Checked 25 October 2026.

Who Is Creatify For?

Pick Creatify if you make video ads for products, with AI actors, and also want an ad library, an API or a done-for-you creative team behind it.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.