HeyGen Pricing

HeyGen pricing, plan by plan, from its own pages. Then what the same money gets you on DreamWild.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every HeyGen figure links to its source below.

Quick answer

HeyGen: Creator: $29 a month, or $24 a month billed yearly. Free plan: 3 videos a month, watermarked, each up to 1 minute, with no credit card required. DreamWild: Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly.1 2 1 3

HeyGen Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
FreeFree1 33 videos a month, watermarked, each up to 1 minute, 500+ ready-made presenters, one custom video avatar, 30+ languages, no credit card required1 3
Creator$29 a month, or $24 a month billed yearly ($288)1 2600 credits a month, 1080p export, HeyGen branding removed, a custom video avatar with your own voice and likeness, 175+ languages and dialects, videos up to 30 minutes each1 2
Pro$49 a month, or $41 a month billed yearly ($488)1 2 31,000 credits a month at the entry tier, 4K export, faster processing, the highest usage limits, videos up to 30 minutes each; higher tiers add only credits, up to 100,000 credits a month at $4,3001 2 3
Business$149 a month, or $119 a month billed yearly ($1,428), plus $20 a seat a month4 5 31,500 credits a month, videos up to 60 minutes each, 5 custom video avatars, 4K export, a shared workspace, centralized billing with top-up credits, SAML/SSO and SCORM export4 5 3
EnterpriseCustom4No maximum video length, credit volume set to your usage, multi-workspace control, a dedicated customer success manager and invoice billing; contact sales4

What HeyGen's Price Does Not Tell You

  • Credits are one currency spent across every feature, and the credits a video uses depend on the AI model, the length and the complexity, so a paid plan states no count of videos a month.3
  • Monthly subscribers' unused credits roll over for one more month, yearly subscribers' credits accumulate until renewal, and credits are lost if the subscription is not active.3 2
  • Pro is one set of features at many credit tiers, from 1,000 credits a month at $49 up to 100,000 credits a month at $4,300; only the credits change.3
  • Business is $149 a month plus $20 a seat a month for each team member added, and the Free plan is watermarked while Creator removes HeyGen branding.4 3

HeyGen and DreamWild

DreamWildHeyGen
Entry planStarter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearlyCreator: $29 a month, or $24 a month billed yearly1 2
Credits on the entry plan1,500 credits a monthCreator 600 credits a month, Pro from 1,000, Business 1,5001 4
What the entry plan makes15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds eachAI presenter videos from a script or a prompt, using a ready-made presenter or a custom video avatar of you; each video is paid for in credits, and the credits used depend on the AI model, the length and the complexity1 3
Unused creditsNone on Starter; 1 month on Creator, 2 months on Pro, 3 months on MaxMonthly plans: unused credits roll over for one more month; yearly plans: credits accumulate until the renewal date; credits do not carry over after you cancel3 2
Paying yearlyUp to 35% off yearlyBilled yearly: Creator $24 a month ($288 a year), Pro $41 a month ($488 a year), Business $119 a month ($1,428 a year)2 5

Sources

  1. HeyGen pricing, Free, Creator and Pro billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  2. HeyGen pricing, Creator and Pro billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  3. HeyGen pricing FAQ, credits, tiers and cancelling, checked 25 October 2026.
  4. HeyGen pricing, Business and Enterprise billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  5. HeyGen pricing, Business billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for HeyGen are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Does HeyGen Cost?

Creator: $29 a month, or $24 a month billed yearly. Checked 25 October 2026.

Does HeyGen Have A Free Plan?

Free plan: 3 videos a month, watermarked, each up to 1 minute, with no credit card required. Checked 25 October 2026.

Do Unused HeyGen Credits Roll Over?

Monthly plans: unused credits roll over for one more month; yearly plans: credits accumulate until the renewal date; credits do not carry over after you cancel. Checked 25 October 2026.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.