InVideo Pricing

InVideo pricing, plan by plan, from its own pages. Then what the same money gets you on DreamWild.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every InVideo figure links to its source below.

Quick answer

InVideo: Starter: $20 a seat a month, or $10 a seat a month billed yearly. Its pricing page lists no free plan; the FAQ says a cancelled account drops to a Free plan, without saying what it includes. DreamWild: Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly.1 2 3

InVideo Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
Starter$20 a seat a month, or $10 a seat a month billed yearly4 2400 credits a seat a month, about 15 videos on its fast video model, multiplayer editing for up to 5 seats, no guest seats, 200 GB storage4 2
Plus$60 a seat a month, or $30 a seat a month billed yearly4 22,000 credits a seat a month, about 52 videos on its fast video model, up to 10 seats, 10 guest seats, 600 GB storage4 2
Max$135 a seat a month (renews at $150), or $75 a seat a month billed yearly4 2Marked best value: 5,000 credits a seat a month, about 131 videos on its fast video model, up to 20 seats, 20 guest seats, 2,000 GB storage; the credit picker also offers 10,000 and 15,0004 2
Team$79 a seat a month, or $65 a seat a month billed yearly5 6Business plan: 1,600 credits a seat a month, 5 to 30 members, multiple workspaces, 800 GB storage5 6
Scale$215 a seat a month, or $150 a seat a month billed yearly5 6Business plan, marked best value: 4,000 credits a seat a month, 5 to 30 members, multiple workspaces5 6
EnterpriseCustom5Contact sales for custom terms5

What InVideo's Price Does Not Tell You

  • Prices and credits are both per seat: 3 Starter seats are 1,200 credits a month, and $360 up front on the yearly price.2
  • Credits reset on the day of the month you subscribed, annual plans too, and unused credits do not roll over; on an upgrade, unused credits carry into the new plan.7 3
  • It reserves the right to change credit costs at any time without prior notice, so what a credit buys can move.2
  • The monthly page shows Max at $135 with a note that it renews at $150.4

InVideo and DreamWild

DreamWildInVideo
Entry planStarter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearlyStarter: $20 a seat a month, or $10 a seat a month billed yearly1
Credits on the entry plan1,500 credits a month400 credits a seat a month1
What the entry plan makes15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds eachAbout 15 videos on its fast video model1
Unused creditsNone on Starter; 1 month on Creator, 2 months on Pro, 3 months on MaxUnused credits do not roll over1
Paying yearlyUp to 35% off yearlyStarter $10, Plus $30 and Max $75 a seat a month billed yearly, against $20, $60 and $150 billed monthly4 2

Sources

  1. InVideo pricing, checked 8 October 2026.
  2. InVideo team plans, billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  3. InVideo pricing FAQ, upgrading and cancelling, checked 25 October 2026.
  4. InVideo team plans, billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  5. InVideo business plans, billed monthly, checked 25 October 2026.
  6. InVideo business plans, billed yearly, checked 25 October 2026.
  7. InVideo pricing FAQ, when credits reset, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for InVideo are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Does InVideo Cost?

Starter: $20 a seat a month, or $10 a seat a month billed yearly. Checked 8 October 2026.

Does InVideo Have A Free Plan?

Its pricing page lists no free plan; the FAQ says a cancelled account drops to a Free plan, without saying what it includes. Checked 25 October 2026.

Do Unused InVideo Credits Roll Over?

Unused credits do not roll over. Checked 8 October 2026.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.