Superscale Pricing

Superscale pricing, plan by plan, from its own pages. Then what the same money gets you on DreamWild.

See Pricing

Updated 25 October 2026. Every Superscale figure links to its source below.

Quick answer

Superscale: Starter: $49 a month. DreamWild: Starter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearly.1

Superscale Plans

PlanPriceWhat it includes
Starter$49 a month14,000 credits a month, up to 100 AI generations, all video templates, unlimited downloads1
Advanced$99 a month18,000 credits a month, up to 250 AI generations, 1 brand, 2 team members1
Pro$199 a month116,000 credits a month, up to 500 AI generations, up to 5 brands and 5 team members1
Scale$399 a month132,000 credits a month, up to 1000 AI generations, up to 15 brands and 15 team members, early access to new models and features1
EnterpriseFrom $799 a month1Custom credits per contract, unlimited brands and team members, a dedicated account manager, custom SLAs1

What Superscale's Price Does Not Tell You

  • Plans are counted in credits and AI generations, not finished videos, and the page does not say how many videos a plan makes.1
  • The FAQ on the same pricing page says plans start at $99 a month, while the Starter card shows $49 a month.1
  • Prices are listed without VAT, and its terms say a monthly subscription renews each month unless it is ended with two weeks' notice.2

Superscale and DreamWild

DreamWildSuperscale
Entry planStarter: $29 a month, or $24.50 a month billed yearlyStarter: $49 a month1
Credits on the entry plan1,500 credits a monthStarter: 4,000 credits a month; Advanced: 8,000 credits a month1
What the entry plan makes15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds eachAd creatives: static ads and video ads (AI UGC ads, product demo scenes, multi-scene ads), counted in credits and AI generations. Starter allows up to 100 AI generations a month, Advanced up to 250.1
TaxPrices include GST and VAT where applicable.Prices are listed without VAT, as its terms state2
Paying yearlyUp to 35% off yearlyIts terms allow a monthly or an annual subscription; the pricing page shows monthly prices only1 2

Sources

  1. Superscale pricing and FAQ (monthly prices, no yearly switch shown), checked 25 October 2026.
  2. Superscale terms and conditions, checked 25 October 2026.

Figures for Superscale are what its own pages said on the date shown. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Does Superscale Cost?

Starter: $49 a month. Checked 25 October 2026.

What Does DreamWild's Starter Plan Make?

15 DreamCake videos or 20 story Shorts a month, 30 seconds each, from 1,500 credits a month.

Start The Creator Life
You've Always Wanted With DreamWild.

Your first video starts with an idea.